Skip to content ↓

Staff

Head Teacher  Mr. G Hadlow
Head of School Ms. J O' Connor

Deputy Head Teacher

Ms. Begum

Teaching and Learning

Standards

Assessment Lead

Deputy DSL​

KS2 Math Lead

SATS Lead

Visiting Fellow​

Assistant Head Teachers

Ms. Hussain

Designated Safeguard Lead/LAC Lead 

Attendance and Punctuality Manager 

Early Help Coordinator  

Early Careers Teacher Coordinator 

Year 6 Numeracy and Literacy Teacher 

Ms. McDonnell

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Extended Schools/Educational Visits

Online Safeguarding Lead

KS1 Maths Lead

KS1 Phase Leader

Teacher Training Mentor 

Mr. Jones

3 + 4 Phase Leader

KS2 English Lead

Extended School Lead

Whole School Behaviour Lead

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Teacher Training Mentor

Ms. Kicman

EYFS Lead incl. Admissions

KS1 English

Whole school early reading and Phonics

EYFS/KS1 EVC 

Mentor

Early Language Acquisition Lead (in training)

 

Class Teachers

Ms Mamun Nursery
Ms  Mani RM (Reception)
Ms Kicman RK (Reception)
Ms  Godla RG (Reception)
Ms Gulczewska 1G
Ms Beishon 1B
Mr Turner 1T
Ms Writer 2W
Ms Ali 2M
Ms Ali 2A
Ms Patel 3P
Ms Aurelia 3A
Ms Bokciu 3B
Ms Foster 4F
Ms Cambanakis 4C
Ms Wazny 4W
Ms Khonat 5Z
Mr Jones/Ms Begum 5A/J
Mr Khan 5K
Mr  Everard 6E
Mr Bennett 6B

Ms Sayed

6S

EYFS Manager: Ms. Kicman

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Manager Ms Osborne
EMA Teacher Ms J Bone
Learning mentor Ms N Patel
Family Support Worker Ms R Patel

Administration Staff

Business Manager  Ms R Strutt 
Senior Admin Officer  Ms T Hilton
Admin Officer Ms S Rafique
Admin Assistant Ms S Healy

Mid-day Supervisors

Ms S Ali

Ms M Atcha

Ms M Barrett

Ms N Beauty

Ms I Begum

Ms H Daria

Ms H Hashmi

Ms J Jagatia

Ms F Pandor

Ms C Patel

Ms L Rehman

 

Teaching Assistants

Ms F Badat

 

Ms C Bhudia Ms D Bhulia
Ms M Khan (Apprentice TA) Ms K Chandegra
Ms K Dearman Ms S Doodwalla
Ms D Gobin Ms S Grundy
Ms L Halai Ms I Grundy (Apprentice TA)
Ms S Ibrar Ms J Karavadra
Ms H Karsan Mr M Khan
Ms N Khatun Ms A Kurmally
Ms R Latif Ms H Mahmood
Ms S Mamun Ms F Mansuri
Ms G Minseviciute

Ms J Mohammed

Ms R Pahwa Ms R Patel
Ms P Sequeira Ms S Shivarova
Ms R Usman Mr I Talukdar (Apprentice TA)
Ms N Sadiki (Apprentice TA)

 

 

Welfare

Ms  H Patel Ms S Rafique

HLTAs

Ms S Alexander Ms S Dearman
Mr N Hicks Ms M Mulla
Ms R Saiyed  
Site Supervisor Mr R Marchant

Cover Supervisors

Ms S Edgar Ms R Shamji
Ms M Koti Ms A Osman
Ms N Rose  
Lead Nursery Practitioner Ms M Mamun
School Nurse Ms Sheri Aderoba