Skip to content ↓

Staff

Head Teacher  Mr. G Hadlow
Head of School Ms. J O' Connor

Assistant Head Teachers

Ms.Hussain

Designated Safeguarding Lead
LAC Lead
Attendance and Punctuality Manager
SMSC Lead

Ms. McDonnell

Deputy Safeguardng Lead

Extended Schools/Educational Visits

Online-Safeguarding

KS1 Maths Lead

KS1 Phase Leader

Mr. Jones

3 + 4 Phase Leader

KS2 English Lead

Extended School Lead

Ms. Begum

5 + 6 Phase Leader

KS2 Math Leader

Assessment Lead

SATS Lead

Ms. Kicman

EYFS Leader

KS1 English/RWI Coordinator

Class Teachers

Ms Mamun Nursery
Ms  Mani RM (Reception)
Ms  Karsan/Ms Kicman RK (Reception)
Ms  Godla RG (Reception)
Ms Gulczewska 1G
Ms Beishon 1B
Mr Turner 1T
Ms Writer 2W
Ms Ali/Ms McDonnell/Ms Osman 2M
Ms Ali 2A
Ms Patel 3P
Ms Aurelia 3A
Ms Bokciu 3B
Ms Foster 4F
Ms Cambanakis 4C
Ms Wazny/Ms Edgar 4W
Ms Khonat 5Z
Mr Jones/Ms Begum 5A/J
Mr Khan 5K
Mr  Everard 6E
Mr Bennett 6B

Ms Sayed

6S

EYFS Manager: Ms. Kicman

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Manager Ms Osborne
EMA Teacher Ms J Bone
Learning mentor Ms N Patel
Family Support Worker Ms R Patel

Administration Staff

Business Manager  Ms R Strutt 
Senior Admin Officer  Ms T Hilton
Admin Officer Ms S Rafique
Admin Assistant Ms S Healy

Mid-day Supervisors

Ms S Ali

Ms M Atcha

Ms M Barrett

Ms N Beauty

Ms I Begum

Ms H Daria

Ms H Hashmi

Ms J Jagatia

Ms F Pandor

Ms C Patel

Ms L Rehman

 

Teaching Assistants

Ms F Badat

Ms K Bakula (Apprentice TA)

Ms C Bhudia Ms D Bhulia
Ms M Khan (Apprentice TA) Ms K Chandegra
Ms K Dearman Ms S Doodwalla
Ms D Gobin Ms S Grundy
Ms L Halai Ms I Grundy (Apprentice TA)
Ms S Ibrar Ms J Karavadra
Ms H Karsan Mr M Khan
Ms N Khatun Ms A Kurmally
Ms R Latif Ms H Mahmood
Ms S Mamun Ms F Mansuri
Ms G Minseviciute

Ms J Mohammed

Ms R Pahwa Ms R Patel
Ms P Sequeira Ms S Shivarova
Ms R Usman Ms M Molony (Apprentice TA)
Ms L Molony (Apprentice TA)

Mr I Talukdar (Apprentice TA)

Ms N Sadiki (Apprentice TA)
 

 

Welfare

Ms  H Patel Ms S Rafique

HLTAs

Ms S Alexander Ms S Dearman
Mr N Hicks Ms M Mulla
Ms R Saiyed Ms K Teji
Site Supervisor Mr R Marchant

Cover Supervisors

Ms S Edgar Ms R Shamji
Ms M Koti Ms A Osman
Ms N Rose Ms E Bouri
Lead Nursery Practitioner Ms M Mamun
School Nurse Ms Sheri Aderoba